Privacy Policy

The owner and owner of the website https://www.yurigomezcomposer.com/ is:

Name and Surname of the holder: Yuri Gomez DNI / NIF: 45679920-B

Address: Barrio Urioste 71 2 right 48530 Bizkaia
Email: yurigomezcinematiccomposer@gmail.com

I inform you that this website complies with the data protection regulations: Organic Law 15⁄1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), and Royal Decree 1720⁄2007, of December 21 December, known as the Development Regulation of the LOPD. It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016⁄679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons (RGPD).

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

In order for you to navigate this site, you do not need to provide me with any personal information.

The cases in which if you give me your data are the following:

When you send me an email.

Your data may be incorporated into a mailing list file, of which I am responsible for its management and treatment. The n is to provide the best possible service, particularly to keep a register of users, orders if applicable, and improve our products and services.

When you subscribe to my newsletter. Your data will be incorporated into a mailing list, you will receive news from my website, information about my services and any content related to other professionals that may be interesting.

When writing comments.

When visitors leave comments on the web, we collect the data shown in the comment form, as well as the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help detect spam.

When you upload videos or images.
If you upload images to the web you should avoid uploading images with location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the web can download and extract any location data from images on the web.

I will only use such data for the purpose that you have given it to me.

How we protect your data

This website is hosted by Sered (See privacy policy
from https://sered.net/legal. The security of your data is guaranteed, since they take all the necessary security measures for it.

To protect your personal information, we take reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices to ensure that it is not improperly lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered, or destroyed.

The owner will not sell, assign or distribute the personal information that is collected without her consent, except legal obligation.

Content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (for example, videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in exactly the same way as if the visitor had visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with embedded content if you have an account and are connected to that website.

cookies

I inform you that for the site to function properly you need to use cookies, which is information that is stored in your browser to facilitate navigation. In this link you can check my cookie policy: Click here

Data rights


At any time, users who want to access, rectify or cancel their data can send me an email to yurigomezcinematiccomposer@gmail.com and I will explain how to exercise their rights of opposition, access and information, rectification, cancellation of their data and revocation of your authorization.

This does not include any data that we are required to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time. Changes will take effect immediately after they are posted on the website.